Commitee Honour Board

This Honour Board has been erected in the Clubrooms to perpetuate the memory of John McDonald Laughton. Donated by John Laughton (sen.)

YEAR

PRESIDENT GENERAL MANAGER SECRETARY

TREASURER

1957 Alan Lawrence John Laughton C. Heath
1958 Alan Lawrence Fred Butler C. Heath
1959 George Burgess G.J Klieng C. Heath
1960 George Burgess G.J Klieng C. Heath/N. Desmond
1961 Cam Robertson G.J Klieng W. Harrison
1962 George Burgess John Laughton W. Harrison
1963 Laurie Gallagher John Laughton W. Harrison
1964 Eric Measday John Laughton J. Green
1965 Eric Measday John Laughton J. Green
1966 Keith Muir Donald Farthing P. Ayscough
1967 Keith Muir Ian Measday W. Harrison
1968 Peter Kellaway Neal Owen W. Harrison
1969 Peter Kellaway/Eddie Rhodes Neal Owen J. Meyers
1970 Eddie Rhodes Neal Owen/ Reg Bain J. Meyers
1971 Jim Hill Allen Bunn/ Boyd Lewis J. Meyers
1972 Ed. Farrah Boyd Lewis D. Leslie
1973 George Burgess Reg Bain D. Leslie
1974 Ted Ryan Phillip Richens J. Meyers
1975 John Bance Noel Collison J. Meyers
1976 John Bance Noel Collison Robert Hughes
1977 Ted Ryan Mrs Patricia Inglis Robert Hughes
1978 Ted Ryan Mrs Patricia Inglis Robert Hughes
1979 Peter Ayscough John Bagley Clive Creene
1980 Jeffrey Meyer John Bagley Peter Bennett
1981 Peter Ayscough John Choice Peter Bennett
1982 Peter Friedleib John Choice Peter Bennett
1983 Clive Willis Peter Ayscough Peter Bennett
1984 Ron Barber Ronald Hodges Peter Bennett
1985 Ron Barber John Bance Peter Bennett
1986 Ron Barber John Bance Peter Bennett
1987 Ron Barber Clive Greene John Smith
1988 Ron Barber Robert Hughes John Smith
1989 Ron Barber Robert Hughes John Smith
1990 Ron Barber Robert Hughes John Langley
1991 Robert Hughes Neville McCollough John Langley
1992 John Bagley Ron Barber Peter Bennett
1993 John Bagley Neville McCollough Peter Bennett
1994 Robert Hughes Neville McCollough R. Wheeler
1995 Robert Hughes Neville McCollough R. Wheeler
1996 Robert Hughes Neville McCollough Peter Bennett
1997 Robert Hughes Neville McCollough Peter Bennett
1998 Gerry McCormick Neville McCollough Peter Bennett
1999 Gerry McCormick Robert Hughes M. McCormack
2000 Gerry McCormick John Smith M. McCormack
2001 Gerry McCormick John Smith M. McCormack
2002 Gerry McCormick Michael Irons John Smith M. McCormack
2003 Gerry McCormick L. Raynor Chris Chamberlain M. McCormack
2004 Ray Carroll R. McGregor Barry Stevenson P. Kahlefeldt
2005 Ray Carroll J. Smith/Robbie Jackson Barry Stevenson M. Tooth
2006 Ray Carroll Robbie Jackson John Smith/ Barry Stevenson M. Tooth
2007 Scott Oehm/ Doug Priest Mick Noonan C. Champberlain/ S. Priest
2008 Doug Priest Mick Noonan S. Priest
2009 Doug Priest Mick Noonan S. Priest
2010 Scott Oehm Mick Noonan S. Priest
2011 Scott Oehm Chris Flanigan R. Etchells
2012 Chris Flanigan Geoff Lindon Maxine Hull
2013 Chris Flanigan Scott Lovell Maxine Hull
2014 Scott Bance Scott Lovell Maxine Hull
 2015 Scott Bance  Scott Lovell Maxine Hull
 2016 Scott Bance Scott Lovell Maxine Hull /Cathy Morton
 2017 Anthony Lyons Scott Lovell Annette Richard

Wagga Tigers Proudly Sponsored By...